Gadong Taohy

J4858C DATASHEET PDF

HP JC Features. • Up to Gb/s data links. • Hot-pluggable SFP Footprint. • Compliant with specifications for IEEEZ Base-SX. • Supported. JC 1/2. JC HP ProCurve GigabitSXLC MiniGBIC. JC-LEG. Gbps SFP Transceiver. Features. • Up to Gb/s data links. • Duplex LC connector. • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint. • nm VCSEL Laser.

Author: Fell Braktilar
Country: Uzbekistan
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Life
Published (Last): 12 December 2009
Pages: 220
PDF File Size: 5.46 Mb
ePub File Size: 3.12 Mb
ISBN: 526-9-13196-804-5
Downloads: 68933
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Fenrigar

Was after a cost-effective alternative brand to my usually OEM purchases. Works without any issues.

HP 2620-24 + X121 1G SFP LC SX J9623A?J4858C Data Sheet

Very good service from start to finish. Great service at a very reasonable price. Order acknowledged with confirmation and delivered satisfactorily.

The Compatible SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting a data-rate of 1. The transceiver consists of three sections: All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers provide serial ID memory contents and diagnostic information about the present operating conditions by the 2-wire serial interface SCL, SDA.

The diagnostic information with internal calibration or external calibration all are implemented, including received power monitoring, transmitted power monitoring, bias current monitoring, supply voltage monitoring and temperature monitoring. The digital diagnostic memory map specific data field defines as following.

  BW44 WORKOUT PDF

Logic 0 indicates normal operation; Logic datashert indicates a laser fault of some kind. In the low state, the output will be pulled to less than 0.

It is pulled up within the module with a 4.

These are the module definition pins. They should be pulled up with a 4. The pull-up voltage shall be VccT or VccR.

HP + X 1G SFP LC SX JA?JC Data Sheet – Page 1 of 11 |

Mod-Def 0 is grounded by the module to indicate that the module is present Mod-Def 1 is the clock line of two wire serial interface for serial ID Mod-Def 2 is the data line of two wire serial interface for serial ID 4 LOS is an open collector output, which should be pulled up with a 4. Pull up voltage between 2.

Logic 1 indicates loss of signal; Logic 0 indicates normal operation. These are the differential receiver outputs.

TN-J48xxC Series

These are the differential transmitter inputs. Performance figures, data and any illustrative material provided in this datasheet are typical and must be specifically confirmed in writing by Compatible SFP before they become applicable to any particular order or contract.

In accordance with the J858c SFP policy of continuous improvement specifications may change without notice. The publication of information in this datasheet does not imply freedom from patent or other protective rights of Compatible SFP or others.

  ANALISIS MICROECONOMICO VARIAN PDF

Further details are available by emailing info compatiblesfp. All products carry a lifetime warranty against manufacturing defects and component failure for the duration of the original end users ownership.

All Compatible SFP products are delivered completely free-of-charge using our next day courier service to any mainland UK address. It looks like we’ve currently sold out of this product, but why not give us a call to find out when it’s back in stock.

TN-J48xxC Series | Transition Networks

Why Buy From Us? Trading in the IT and network industry for over 25 years has earned us the trust of both private sector businesses and Government departments. Lifetime Warranty Confidence in your purchase is guaranteed with our lifetime warranty promise, which fully protects the original end-user ownership.

Quality Guarantee All products are manufactured and tested in ISO and international laboratories to guarantee full compliance with European quality standards. Overall very happy with the product and service, delivery arrived on time.

Features Data-rate of 1. The optical power is launched into MMF. Pin engagement sequence during hot plugging. Low 0 to 0.